Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Angel GirlsAresAurum 6.1Aurum 6.2Aurum 6.3Aurum LEAurum LE FramekitBigfootBlasterBlaster 16BrigadeCabot 1Cabot 2Charger 20Charger 24Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.2 FormaCharger 9.3Citadel MensCitadel WomensCity GlideCity Glide GirlsCityglide 2Spd Auto MensCityglide 3IGH WomensCityglide 8IGH MensCityglide 8IGH WomensCityglide MensCityglide SS MensCityglide WomensDaisyDazzleDetonatorDeviantDivaEliminatorEliminator ALUFaze 9.1Faze 9.2Faze 9.3FBR 1FBR 2FBR 2 FormaFBR 3FBR 3 FormaFluid 7.1Fluid 7.2Fluid 9.1Fluid 9.2GlideGlide 24GrooveHeartHornetIgnitorIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 4Indie Drop 1Indie Drop 2Indie Drop Alfine 11 Di2Indie IGH A-11Indie IGH A-8Indie IGH N-8JasmineJem GirlsLil MissyMagnumMalahat MensMalahat WomensMegablaster/SparkleMegablaster/Sparkle 16MenaceMermaidMighty MachoMonterey WomensNailNinjaNinja BoysNitro 9One25Plateau MensPlateau WomensRainbowRainbow Girls Step ThruRampage 6.1Rampage 6.2Rampage FramekitRange Alloy 7.1Range Alloy 7.2Range Carbon 7.1Range Carbon 7.2Range Carbon 7.2 FramekitRange Carbon LERange Carbon LE FramekitRevolver 7 LE HTRevolver 7 LE HT FramekitRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 9 LE HTRevolver 9 LE HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 HTRideau MensRideau WomensRio Vista Men'sRio Vista Women'sRise BMX 18Rise BMX 20Run Bike Air w/ BrakeRun Bike Boys AirRun Bike Boys EvaRun Bike Girls AirRun Bike Girls EvaRyde 24Ryde 26Santiago Men'sSantiago Women'sScorpionSiegeSight Alloy 7 1.5Sight Alloy 7.1Sight Alloy 7.2Sight Carbon 7 1.5Sight Carbon 7.1Sight Carbon 7.2Sight Carbon 7.2 FramekitSight Carbon LESight Carbon LE FramekitSparkleSparkle 16SpiceStorm 6.2Storm 6.3Storm 6.3 FormaStorm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 9.1Storm 9.1 FormaStorm 9.2Tactic 1Tactic 2Tactic 3Tactic LETactic LE FramekitTactic LTDTactic SLThreshold A1Threshold A2Threshold A3Threshold C1Threshold C2Threshold SLThreshold SL FramekitTurbo Boys AluminumTwo50Two50 FramekitValence A1Valence A1 FormaValence A2Valence A2 FormaValence A3Valence A3 FormaValence A4Valence A4 FormaValence C1Valence C1 Di2Valence C2Valence C3Valence C3 FormaValence C4Valence C4 FormaValence SLValence SL FramekitVermont MensVermont WomensVFR 1VFR 2VFR 2 FormaVFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaViperVoltVoltageXFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaYorkville MensYorkville Womens

2014 // Valence A3 Forma

$970 CAD/ $855 USD

Part Number: 043140

SpecificationsGeometry
Frameset
FrameValence Endurance Double Butted Alloy
ForkCarbon Blades w/Alloy Steer
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubNorco Sport Road 28h - Black
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubNorco Sport Road 28h - Black
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/Nipples1.8mm stainless - Black
RimsFreedom Racine Elite - Black
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontShimano Sora ST-3500
Shifter RearShimano Sora ST-3500
Front DerailleurShimano Sora FD-3500 - Black
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora RD-3500 SS - Black
CassetteSram CS-PC950 11-28T 9spd
CranksetFSA Vero CK-602ST 50/34T - Black
Bottom BracketFSA BB-7420ST Cartridge
PedalsWellgo resin body w/steel cage
ChainSram CN-PC951 9speed
Components
Seat PostNorco Alloy 27.2mm - Black w/Pink
Seat Post ClampAlloy - Dark Grey
SaddleNorco Forma Sport - White
Shifter CasingShift casing - Dark Grey
HeadsetFSA Orbit CE - ACB Integrated headset
Headset Spacer2x10mm - Black & 1x5mm - Dark Grey
Top CapAlloy w/Norco Logo - Dark Grey
StemNorco - Black w/Pink
HandlebarNorco Compact - Black w/Pink
GripsNorco Gel Wrap - White
Front BrakeTektro R359 - Black
Rear BrakeTektro R359 - Black
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversShimano Sora ST-3500
Brake Cable CasingBrake casing - Dark Grey
Brake RotorsN/A
4245485154
Front Travel-----
Rear Travel-----
STSeat tube length, centre to centre400430460490520
HAHead tube Angle7071727272.5
ESAEffective seat tube angle-----
ASAActual seat tube angle7574.57473.573
TTHTheoretical top tube length, horizontal495507525543560
TTAActual top tube length-----
HTHead tube length115125145165185
FLFork length377377377377377
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-75-72.5-72.5-71-71
BBHBottom bracket height265268267.5269269
WBWheelbase97897898610001007
RCRear Centre415415418418418
FCFront Centre575574579593599
ReachReach354359365373378
StackStack523534557574595
SOHStand over height715731754776799