Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 ENVEAurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.1 EBigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Blaster 12Blaster 14Charger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.0Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.0Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel STCityglideCityglide 2-Speed AutoCityglide 3IGH mixteCityglide 8IGHCItyglide 8IGH WomensCityglide SSCityglide WomensFluid 2.2Fluid 4.2Fluid 6.2Fluid 7.1Fluid 7.2Fluid 7.2 FormaHeart Fixed GearIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.1 FrameIthaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3MagnumMalahatMalahat STMermaid 10 RunMermaid 12 RunMermaid 14Mermaid 16Mirage 16Mirage 20Ninja 10 RunNinja 12 RunNinja 14Ninja 16One25Optic 7 FramekitOptic 9 FramekitOptic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau STRampage 6.1Rampage 6.1 FramekitRampage 6.2Range A7.1Range A7.2Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C7.4Revolver 7 FramekitRevolver 7.1Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.2Revolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.3Revolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7XXRevolver 9 FramekitRevolver 9.1Revolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.2Revolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.3Revolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9XXRevolver SL 7 FramekitRevolver SL 9 FramekitRideauRideau STRio Vista MensRio Vista Womens Step-ThruRise 18Rise 20Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16Samurai 20Santiago MensSantiago Womens Step-ThruSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.1 FramekitSasquatch 6.2Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A.105Search A.TiagraSearch C.105Search FramekitSearch UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight C7.1Sight C7.1 FramekitSight C7.2Sight C7.3Sight C7.4Sparkle 12Sparkle 14Storm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 FormaTactic 105Tactic Dura-AceTactic SL Disc Dura-AceTactic SL Disc FramekitTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR Dura-AceTactic SLR FramekitTactic SLR UltegraTactic UltegraThreshold A 105Threshold A SoraThreshold C 105Threshold C RivalThreshold SL Force CX1Threshold SL FramekitThreshold SL UltegraTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence 105Valence 105 FormaValence ClarisValence Claris FormaValence Disc 105Valence Disc 105 FormaValence Disc TiagraValence Disc Tiagra FormaValence SL Dura-Ace Di2Valence SL FramekitValence SL Ultegra Di2Valence SoraValence Sora FormaValence TiagraValence Tiagra FormaValence UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville ST

2016 // Sight A7.2

$3499 CAD/ $2515 USD

Part Number: 064860

SpecificationsGeometry
Frameset
FrameSight aluminum 650B 140 mm travel
ForkRockshox Sektor TK Gold 27.5, 150mm travel
Rear ShockRockshox Monarch RT w/Debonair (Shocks with external reservoirs not compatible)
Wheels
Front HubShimano Deore 618 15mm
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubShimano Deore 618 142 x 12
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/NipplesStainless steel black 2.0 spokes
RimsAlex DP23 650B 28.5 mm wide w/TRS
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontShimano Deore M610 rapid fire 2/3 sp
Shifter RearShimano Deore M610 rapid fire 10 sp
Front DerailleurSram X5 high direct mount FD
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore M615 Shadow Plus direct mount SGS
CassetteShimano HG-50 11-36T 10 sp
CranksetShimano Deore M615 38/24T 2x10 w/bb
Bottom BracketComes with crank
PedalsN/A
ChainSram 10 speed PC 1031 chain
Components
Seat PostKS E-Ten adjustable 30.9mm seatpost w / remote
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp w cable guide
SaddleWTB Volt Sport
Shifter CasingJagwire LEX housing
HeadsetCane Creek 10 Series
Headset SpacerCane Creek Composite spacers 1x10mm, 2x5mm
Top CapCane Creek alloy top cap assembly
StemAlloy MTB stem with 4 bolt front clamp
HandlebarNorco 1" rise bar 760 mm width, 6061 DB alloy
GripsNorco single side lock
Front BrakeShimano Acera hydraulic disc brake M396
Rear BrakeShimano Acera hydraulic disc brake M396
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversShimano Acera
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsShimano RT-56  180 mm rotors ( 6 bolt)
XSSMLXL
Front Travel (mm)150mm150mm150mm150mm150mm
Rear Travel (mm)140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
STSeat tube length, centre to centre380405435470510
HAHead tube Angle66.966.966.966.966.9
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.47473.673.372.9
ASAActual seat tube angleN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical top tube length, horizontal537564590617644
HTHead tube length90100110120130
FLFork length542542542542542
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-10-10-10-10-10
BBHBottom bracket height341341341341341
WBWheelbase10821109113611641192
RCRear Centre419423427431435
FCFront Centre663687710735758
ReachReach375395414435455
StackStack578587596606615
SOHStand over height750744765774779
Crank Length170170175175175
Bar Width760760760760760
Stem Length6060607070