Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Fluid FS 7.1+

$2999 CAD/ $2199 USD

Part Number: 064728

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameFluid 27.5 Plus frame with 120 mm travel
ForkRockshox Plus Sektor Silver RL130mm, 15mm axle Boost+ mid fat fork
Rear ShockRockshox Monarch RL HVI
Wheels
Front HubNovatec alloy boost 110mmx15mm, sealed bearing
Front Hub SkewerRockshox 15mm QR axle
Rear HubNovatec Q/R 10/11sp cass hub 141mm Boost
Rear Hub SkewerAlloy lever 9mm QR axle
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearSram NX 11 speed trigger
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSram NX 11 speed X-Horizon RD
CassetteSram CS PG 1130 11-42T 11 speed cassette
CranksetSram NX X Sync ring with 28T boost
Bottom BracketSram GXP XR MTB BB
PedalsWellgo resin body / alloy black cage MTB pedal
ChainSram PC 1110 11 speed chain
Components
Seat PostJD TransX dropper post w/remote lever
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp w/cable guide
SaddleWTB Volt Sport trail saddle
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetFSA #57B tapered internal
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemAlloy MTB stem with 4 bolt front clamp
HandlebarNorco 25mm rise 6061 DB alloy 740/760mm
GripsNorco lock on grip w/Norco end plug
Front BrakeShimano M-365 hydraulic disc w/180mm rotor
Rear BrakeShimano M-365 hydraulic disc w/160mm rotor
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversShimano M-365
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
SMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size650B650B650B650B
Front Travel (mm)130mm130mm130mm130mm
Rear Travel (mm)120mm120mm120mm120mm
STSeat tube length (centre to top)400445490535
HAHead tube angle68686868
ESAEffective seat tube angle73.573.573.573.5
N/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length575605635665
HTHead tube length100100110120
FLFork length (axle to crown)538538538538
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-31-31-31-31
BBHBottom bracket height332.5332.5332.5332.5
WBWheelbase1132116211931224
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)450450450450
FCFront Centre684714744775
ReachReach395425453480
StackStack606606615625
SOHStand over height767.5756.1785.5785.8
Crank Length170175175175
Bar Width760760760760