Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Fluid FS 7.2

$2299 CAD/ $1699 USD

Part Number: 064716

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameFluid alloy 27.5 frame with 120 mm travel
ForkRockshox Recon Silver RL solo air 120x15mm
Rear ShockRockshox Monarch R HVI
Wheels
Front HubNovatec alloy disc 100x15mm, sealed bearing
Front Hub SkewerRockshox 15mm QR axle
Rear HubNovatec alloy Q/R 10/11sp cass hub semi sealed
Rear Hub SkewerAlloy lever 9mm QR axle
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearShimano Deore 10 speed shifter
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore Shadow Plus SGS 10 speed
CassetteSunrace 11/40 T cassette
CranksetSamox 2pc w/30T narrow/wide ring
Bottom Bracket73mm cartridge type
PedalsWellgo resin body / alloy black cage MTB pedal
ChainKMC X 10
Components
Seat PostJD TransX dropper post w/remote lever
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp w/cable guide
SaddleWTB Volt Sport trail saddle
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetFSA #57B tapered internal
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemAlloy MTB stem with 4 bolt front clamp
HandlebarNorco 25mm rise 6061 DB alloy 740/760mm
GripsNorco MTB gator design trail grip
Front BrakeTektro Hydraulic Disc brake HD-M285 w/160mm
Rear BrakeTektro Hydraulic Disc brake HD-M285 w/160mm
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversTektro
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
XSSMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size650B650B650B650B650B
Front Travel (mm)120mm120mm120mm120mm120mm
Rear Travel (mm)120mm120mm120mm120mm120mm
STSeat tube length (centre to top)380405435470510
HAHead tube angle68.568.568.568.568.5
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.574.574.574.574.5
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length550572594616638
HTHead tube length100107115122130
FLFork length (axle to crown)507507507507507
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-18-18-18-18-18
BBHBottom bracket height332332332332332
WBWheelbase10791101112511481170
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)425425425425425
FCFront Centre655678700723746
ReachReach392412432452472
StackStack5705775847591598
SOHStand over height749735767760752
Crank Length170170175175175
Bar Width740740760760760