Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Ithaqua 6.3

$3599 CAD/ $2699 USD

Part Number: 052992

SpecificationsGeometry
Frame - Tech SpecsDetailed Specs
Frameset
FrameCarbon Fat Bike Frame - 197x12
ForkNorco Carbon 150x15 Fat Fork
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubKT 150mm x 15mm Sealed Hub
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubKT-M9CR 197x12
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearSRAM NX 11spd
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM NX 11spd
CassetteSRAM NX PG 1130 11/42
CranksetSamox 28T Alloy Crank
Bottom BracketPF BB92
PedalsN/A
ChainSRAM PC-1110 11spd
Components
Seat PostNorco Alloy 31.6
Seat Post ClampNorco Alloy Nutted Clamp
SaddleSDG Duster RL
Shifter CasingJagwire LEX housing
HeadsetAngular Sealed Cartridge Bearings - Tapered
Headset Spacer2x10mm Matte UD Carbon
Top CapFSA Expander Plug
StemAlloy 60mm x 31.8
HandlebarX6 Alloy 785mm x 31.8
GripsNorco Lock On Grip
Front BrakeSRAM Level 180mm
Rear BrakeSRAM Level 160mm
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversSRAM Level
Brake Cable CasingSRAM Hydraulic
Brake RotorsN/A
SMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size26"26"26"26"
Front Travel (mm)----
Rear Travel (mm)----
STSeat tube length (centre to top)380430480530
HAHead tube angle69696969
ESAEffective seat tube angle73.372.972.572.1
N/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length590615640665
HTHead tube length100110120130
FLFork length (axle to crown)511511511511
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-60-60-60-60
BBHBottom bracket height322.5322.5322.5322.5
WBWheelbase1109113211561179
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)440442.5445447.5
FCFront Centre676697717738
ReachReach406424441458
StackStack613622632641
SOHStand over height727736745750
Crank Length170175175175
Bar Width760760760760