Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Range A7.1

$5149 CAD/ $3899 USD

Part Number: 064800

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameRange aluminum frame w/160mm travel
ForkRockshox Lyrik RCT3 170mm w/Boost
Rear ShockRockshox Monarch Plus RC3 w/ debonair
Wheels
Front HubSram MTH 716 w/torque caps 15x110mm Boost
Front Hub SkewerRockshox Maxle Stealth 15mm axle
Rear HubSram MTH 746 w XD driver
Rear Hub SkewerNovatec 12mm w/allen key head, Maxle thread
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearSram GX1 11 speed trigger shifter black
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSram GX 11sp long cage
CassetteSram XG 1150 11-42T
CranksetRace Face Aeffect 1x11 30T
Bottom BracketRace Face threaded for 73mm shell
PedalsN/A
ChainSram PC 1110 11 speed chain
Components
Seat PostRockshox Reverb Stealth 125/150/170mm
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp w cable guide
SaddleSDG Circuit Mtn saddle
Shifter CasingJagwire LEX housing
HeadsetFSA #57 E ( tapered internal ) 1.5" to 1-1/8"""
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemRace Face Ride 35mm stem
HandlebarRace Face Chester 780mmx20mm 35mm
GripsRace Face Half Nelson lock on grip
Front BrakeSram Guide R 4 piston hydraulic w/180mm rotor
Rear BrakeSram Guide R 4 piston hydraulic w/180mm rotor
Chain TensionerBlack Spire Einfact
Brake LeversSram Guide R
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
XSSMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size650B650B650B650B650B
Front Travel (mm)170mm170mm170mm170mm170mm
Rear Travel (mm)160mm160mm160mm160mm160mm
STSeat tube length (centre to top)380405435470510
HAHead tube angle65.665.665.665.665.6
ESAEffective seat tube angle73.573.272.872.472.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length546573599626653
HTHead tube length90100110120130
FLFork length (axle to crown)562562562562562
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-7-7-7-7-7
BBHBottom bracket height345345345345345
WBWheelbase11001129115611841213
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)419423427432436
FCFront Centre681706729752777
ReachReach373394412432453
StackStack586596605614623
SOHStand over height759745771760783
Crank Length170170175175175
Bar Width780780780780780