Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Range C9.1

$9499 CAD/ $7399 USD

Part Number: 064781U

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameRange 29er carbon 150 mm travel
ForkFox Factory RC2 36 160mm Float Air w/Kashima Boost
Rear ShockFox Factory Float X2 Kashima Trunion mount
Wheels
Front HubDT 240 15mmx110 Boost front hub
Front Hub SkewerFox Kabolt 15mm axle
Rear HubDT 240 with XD 148x12 Boost 148
Rear Hub SkewerSyntace X-12 system axle
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearSram Eagle XO 1
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurEAGLE X01
CassetteSram Eagle X01 10-50T
CranksetSram Eagle XO 1 carbon crank w/32T
Bottom BracketSram Pressfit BB92
PedalsN/A
ChainSram CN X01 Eagle 12 speed
Components
Seat PostRockshox Reverb Stealth 31.6mm
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp
SaddleSDG Duster RL w/Norco Design
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetCane Creek 40 Zero Stack sealed bearing
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemRace Face Turbine R 40mm ext 35mm stem
HandlebarRace Face SixC 800mm carbon 20mm L/XL, 10mm M
GripsRace Face Love Handle lock on grip
Front BrakeSram Guide RSC hydraulic disc w/180mm rotor
Rear BrakeSram Guide RSC hydraulic disc w/180mm rotor
Chain TensionerMRP AMG V2 chainguide
Brake LeversSram Guide RSC
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
MLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size29"29"29"
Front Travel (mm)160mm160mm160mm
Rear Travel (mm)150mm150mm150mm
STSeat tube length (centre to top)435470510
HAHead tube angle65.565.565.5
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.574.173.7
N/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length607637667
HTHead tube length9094104
FLFork length (axle to crown)569569569
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-33-33-33
BBHBottom bracket height340340340
WBWheelbase118712171249
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)430435440
FCFront Centre759784810
ReachReach437461483
StackStack614618627
SOHStand over height798794789
Crank Length175175175
Bar Width800800800