Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Sight C 7.3

$5199 CAD/ $3899 USD

Part Number: 064840

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameSight 650B carbon 140 mm travel
ForkRockshox Yari RC 150mm Boost 110x15
Rear ShockRockshox Deluxe RT Trunnion w/Debonair
Wheels
Front HubNovatec sealed bearing Boost front hub
Front Hub SkewerRockshox Stealth
Rear HubSram MTH 746 Boost 11sp Sealed bearing
Rear Hub SkewerNovatec 148x12 Boost nutted axle
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearSram NX 11sp
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSram NX1 11sp
CassetteSram PG 1130 11-42T 11sp
CranksetSram NX1 2pc design w/32T narrow/wide ring
Bottom BracketPressfit BB 92 w/sealed bearing
PedalsN/A
ChainSram PC 1110 11 sp
Components
Seat PostTrans X stealth dropper w/remote
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp
SaddleSDG Circuit Mtn
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetFSA #57E Sealed Bearing
Headset Spaceraluminum 3x10, 2x5, 1x2.5mm
Top CapN/A
StemNorco 55mm reach all sizes, 35mm bar bore
HandlebarNorco 35mm clamp/ 15mm rise 760/780mm
GripsNorco Lock On Grip
Front BrakeSram Level T hydraulic disc w/180mm rotor
Rear BrakeSram Level T hydraulic disc w/180mm rotor
Chain TensionerOne Up S3 FD mount chainguide
Brake LeversSram Level T
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake Rotors180mm front and rear
XLLMSXS
Wheel_SizeWheel Size650B650B650B650B650B
Front Travel (mm)150mm150mm150mm150mm150mm
Rear Travel (mm)140mm140mm140mm140mm140mm
STSeat tube length (centre to top)510470435405380
HAHead tube angle66.566.566.566.566.5
ESAEffective seat tube angle73.674.174.575.075.4
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length652622592562532
HTHead tube length13012011010090
FLFork length (axle to crown)542542542542542
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-15-15-15-15-15
BBHBottom bracket height339339339339339
WBWheelbase12201189115711261094
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)440435430425420
FCFront Centre780754728701675
ReachReach472449427404382
StackStack615605596587578
SOHStand over height791784772767772
Crank Length175175175170170
Bar Width780780780780780