Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Storm 7.3

$649 CAD/ $479 USD

Part Number: 053150

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameStorm 27.5" Alloy XC Frame"
ForkSuntour XCT 100mm
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubJoytech D041DSE Alloy Disc QR
Front Hub Skewer100mm QR
Rear HubJoytech D142TSE Alloy Disc QR 9spd
Rear Hub Skewer135mm QR
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontShimano Altus SL-M310 3spd
Shifter RearShimano Altus SL-M310 8spd
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney FD-TX800
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney RD-TX800 8spd
CassetteSun Race CSM55 8spd 11/34
CranksetSuntour XCT 42/32/22
Bottom BracketCartridge BB
PedalsBlack Resin
ChainKMC Z7 8spd
Components
Seat PostNorco Alloy 31.6
Seat Post ClampNorco Alloy QR
SaddleNorco XC Saddle
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetN/A
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapFSA Alloy Top Cap
StemNorco Alloy 80mm
HandlebarNorco Alloy 15mm riser 720mm
GripsNorco Grip
Front BrakeTektro MD-280 160mm Mech Disc
Rear BrakeTektro MD-280 160mm Mech Disc
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversTektro Alloy
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
XXSXSSMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size650B650B650B650B650B650B
Front Travel (mm)100mm100mm100mm100mm100mm100mm
Rear Travel (mm)------
STSeat tube length (centre to top)340390430470510550
HAHead tube angle68.568.756969.2569.569.75
ESAEffective seat tube angle73.573.172.772.371.971.5
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length515540570600630660
HTHead tube length110120130145155165
FLFork length (axle to crown)495495495495495495
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-55-55-55-50-50-50
BBHBottom bracket height295295295300300300
WBWheelbase102910481071109611191141
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)435435435435435435
FCFront Centre600618642666688711
ReachReach336353375397418440
StackStack605616626636647657
SOHStand over height731724733776784794
Crank Length170170170175175175
Bar Width720720720720720720