Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Threshold A Tiagra

$1649 CAD/ $1229 USD

Part Number: 046730

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameThreshold X6 Double Butted Aluminum - Disc
ForkThreshold Mid-Mod Full Carbon - TA Disc
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubAlloy 15x100mm Thru-Axle Disc 28h - Black
Front Hub SkewerDT Swiss RWS ECO Thru-Axle 15mm
Rear HubAlloy 10x135mm QR Disc 28h - Black
Rear Hub SkewerAlloy QR
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontShimano Tiagra ST-4700 10spd w/Adjuster
Shifter RearShimano Tiagra ST-4700 10spd w/Adjuster
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra FD-4700
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra RD-4700
CassetteShimano Tiagra CS-4700 11-32T 10 speed
CranksetFSA Omega Cross 46/36T - Black
Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo BB-4000
PedalsN/A
ChainShimano Tiagra CN-4601 10speed
Components
Seat PostNorco 27.2mm - Black Stealth
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm - Black
SaddleNorco Cross Race - Black
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetAngular Sealed Cartridge Bearings - Tapered
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemNorco - Black Stealth
HandlebarNorco Compact - Black Stealth
GripsNorco Ultra-Comfort - Black
Front BrakeTektro Spyre C Twin Piston Mech Disc - 160mm
Rear BrakeTektro Spyre C Twin Piston Mech Disc - 160mm
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversShimano Tiagra ST-4700
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
454850.55355.55860
Wheel_SizeWheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
Front Travel (mm)-------
Rear Travel (mm)-------
STSeat tube length (centre to top)455480505530555580605
HAHead tube angle707070.571.572.2572.572.75
ESAEffective seat tube angle75.57574.57473.7573.573.25
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length495507.5520537.5555572.5590
HTHead tube length95105115130145165185
FLFork length (axle to crown)405405405405405405405
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-67.5-67.5-67.5-67.5-67.5-67.5-67.5
BBHBottom bracket height284.5284.5284.5284.5284.5284.5284.5
WBWheelbase993100110051009101710291042
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)425425425425425425425
FCFront Centre577586590593601613626
ReachReach360365369377386395404
StackStack523532544562579599619
SOHStand over height742754770789809829850
Crank Length165170170170175175175
Bar Width400400420420440440440