Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Torrent FS+ A7.2

$3399 CAD/ $2499 USD

Part Number: 064995

SpecificationsGeometry
Frame - Tech SpecsDetailed Specs
Frameset
FrameTorrent aluminum 130mm travel
ForkRockshox Sektor RL 140, 15mm Solo Air 650B+
Rear ShockRockshox Deluxe RT Debonair
Wheels
Front HubNovatec sealed bearing, 15mmx110mm boost
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubNovatec Sealed bearing 148mmx12mm
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontN/A
Shifter RearSram NX 11 sp trigger
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSram NX 11 speed long cage
CassetteSram PG 1130 11-42T cassette
CranksetSamox w/28T narrow/wide ring
Bottom BracketSamox
PedalsNorco alloy flat pedal w/steel insert pins
ChainSram PC 1110 11 speed chain
Components
Seat PostTrans X stealth adjustable post w / remote
Seat Post ClampNorco design alloy nutted clamp
SaddleSDG Fly Mountain saddle
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetFSA #57 E ( tapered internal ) 1.5" to 1-1/8"""
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemNorco 35mm clamp / short reach MTB stem
HandlebarNorco 35mm clamp/ 15mm rise 760/780mm
GripsNorco single side lock
Front BrakeSram Level T hydraulic w/180mm rotor
Rear BrakeSram Level T hydraulic w/180mm rotor
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversSram Level T
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
SMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size650B650B650B650B
Front Travel (mm)140mm140mm140mm140mm
Rear Travel (mm)130mm130mm130mm130mm
STSeat tube length (centre to top)405435470510
HAHead tube angle67676767
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.974.47473.6
N/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length567598630661
HTHead tube length9494104114
FLFork length (axle to crown)551551551551
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-20-20-20-20
BBHBottom bracket height341341341341
WBWheelbase1131116211951227
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)425430435440
FCFront Centre706732761788
ReachReach406432456480
StackStack597597606615
SOHStand over height800.5785.0783.4793.3
Crank Length170175175175
Bar Width780780780780