Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // Valence Disc C 105 Forma

$3399 CAD/ $2399 USD

Part Number: 043630

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameValence Mid-Modulus Carbon Disc
ForkValence Mid-Modulus Full Carbon Disc
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubShimano WH-RX010 - Black
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubShimano WH-RX010 - Black
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontShimano SL-RS505 11spd w/Hydro Disc
Shifter RearShimano SL-RS505 11spd w/Hydro Disc
Front DerailleurShimano 105 FD-5800 11spd - Black
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 RD-5800-SS 11spd - Black
CassetteShimano 105 CS-5800 11-28T 11spd
CranksetShimano 105 FC-5800 50/34T 11spd - Black
Bottom BracketShimano SM-BB71 Pressfit BB86
PedalsN/A
ChainShimano CN-HG601-11 11spd
Components
Seat PostNorco Composite 27.2 - UD Carbon Stealth
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm - Black
SaddleNorco Road Race Forma - Black
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetAngular Sealed Cartridge Bearings - Tapered
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemNorco - Black Stealth
HandlebarNorco Endurance - Black
GripsNorco UltraComfort w/Vex Gel - Black
Front BrakeShimano BR-RS505 Hydraulic Disc w/160mm
Rear BrakeShimano BR-RS505 Hydraulic Disc w/160mm
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversShimano 105 SL-RS505 11spd w/Hydro Disc
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
45.54850.55355.5
Wheel_SizeWheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
Front Travel (mm)-----
Rear Travel (mm)-----
STSeat tube length (centre to top)400425450480510
HAHead tube angle70.570.7571.257272.25
ESAEffective seat tube angle7574.7574.2573.573.25
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length497.5512.5525542.5560
HTHead tube length100115130147.5170
FLFork length (axle to crown)385385385385385
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-75-72.5-72.5-70-70
BBHBottom bracket height270272.5272.5275275
WBWheelbase9759889929961009
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)415415415415415
FCFront Centre572584588591604
ReachReach359368371376384
StackStack516529545562584
SOHStand over height708713730756778
Crank Length165170170172.5172.5
Bar Width380400400420420