Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

Ares 20"Aurum A7.1Aurum A7.2Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 4.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster 12" CoasterBlaster 14" FreewheelCharger 2.1Charger 4.1Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step-ThruCityglide 3IGHCityglide 3IGH MixteCityglide 7 SpeedCityglide 7 Speed MixteCityglide 8IGHCityglide 8IGH MixteFluid 2.3+Fluid 4.3+Fluid 7.1/6.1 HT+Fluid 7.2/6.2 HT+Fluid 7.3/6.3 HT+Fluid FS 2.2Fluid FS 4.2Fluid FS 6.2Fluid FS 7.1Fluid FS 7.1+Fluid FS 7.2Fluid FS 7.2 FormaFluid FS 7.2+Fluid FS 9.1Fluid FS 9.2HeartIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGHIthaqua 6 FrameIthaqua 6.1Ithaqua 6.2Ithaqua 6.3Magnum 6.1MalahatMalahat Step-ThruMermaid 10" Run BikeMermaid 12" Run BikeMermaid 14" CoasterMermaid 16" CoasterMirage 16" FreewheelMirage 20" CoasterNinja 10" Run BikeNinja 12" Run BikeNinja 14" CoasterNinja 16" CoasterOne25Optic A7.1Optic A7.2Optic A9.1Optic A9.2Optic C7.1Optic C7.1 EagleOptic C7.1 FramekitOptic C7.2Optic C7.3Optic C9.1Optic C9.1 EagleOptic C9.1 FramekitOptic C9.2Optic C9.3PlateauPlateau Step-ThruRange A7.1Range A7.2Range A7.3Range C7.1Range C7.1 FramekitRange C7.2Range C7.3Range C9.1Range C9.1 FramekitRange C9.2Range C9.3Revolver 7.1 FSRevolver 7.1 HTRevolver 7.2 FSRevolver 7.2 HTRevolver 7.3 FSRevolver 7.3 HTRevolver 7XX1 FSRevolver 7XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 7XX1 HTRevolver 7XX1 HT FramekitRevolver 9.1 FSRevolver 9.1 HTRevolver 9.2 FSRevolver 9.2 HTRevolver 9.3 FSRevolver 9.3 HTRevolver 9XX1 FSRevolver 9XX1 FS FramekitRevolver 9XX1 HTRevolver 9XX1 HT FramekitRideauRideau Step-ThruRio Vista MensRio Vista WomensRise 18"Rise 20"Ryde 24Ryde 26Samurai 16" FreewheelSamurai 20" CoasterSantiagoSantiago WomensSasquatch 6 FrameSasquatch 6.1Sasquatch 6.2 RigidSearch A 105 HydroSearch A SoraSearch A TiagraSearch C 105Search C FramekitSearch C UltegraSight A7.1Sight A7.2Sight A7.3Sight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 9.1Sight C 9.1 FramekitSight C 9.2Sight C 9.3Sparkle 12" CoasterSparkle 14" FreewheelStorm 2.1Storm 2.2Storm 2.3Storm 4.1Storm 4.2Storm 4.3Storm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 7.3 FormaStorm 7.4Storm 7.4 Forma Step-ThruStorm 9.1Storm 9.2Tactic 105Tactic SL Disc Frame/ForkTactic SL Disc Ultegra RS505Tactic SL Disc Ultegra RS685Tactic SLR ForceTactic SLR Frame/ForkTactic SLR Red ETAPTactic UltegraThreshold A 105 HydroThreshold A TiagraThreshold C Rival 1Threshold C UltegraThreshold SL Force 1Threshold SL Frame/ForkTorrent 7.1Torrent 7.1 FramekitTorrent 7.2Torrent FS+ A7.1Torrent FS+ A7.1 FramekitTorrent FS+ A7.2Two50Two50 FrameValence A 24"Valence A 24"Valence A ClarisValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris 650cValence A Claris FormaValence A SoraValence A Sora FormaValence Disc A 105 Hydro FormaValence Disc A 105 RS505Valence Disc A TiagraValence Disc A Tiagra FormaValence Disc A Tiagra RS405Valence Disc A Tiagra RS405 FormaValence Disc C 105Valence Disc C 105 FormaValence SL Disc FramekitValence SL Disc UltegraVFR 1VFR 2VFR 24VFR 24VFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR 5VFR 5 FormaVFR 6VFR 6 FormaVFR 6 Step-ThruVolt 20"XFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4XFR 4 FormaYorkvilleYorkville Step-Thru

2017 // XFR 3

$949 CAD/ $709 USD

Part Number: 047800

SpecificationsGeometry
Detailed Specs
Frameset
FrameXFR Double Butted X6 w/CS Disc and Flip
ForkSR Suntour NVX 75mm w/Hydraulic Lock-Out
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubShimano CenterLock - Black
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubShimano CenterLock - Black
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/NipplesN/A
RimsN/A
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontShimano Altus SL-M310 24spd - Black
Shifter RearShimano Altus SL-M310 24spd - Black
Front DerailleurShimano Altus FD-M191
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera RD-M3000 Shadow
CassetteShimano CS-HG200 12-32T 8speed
CranksetShimano Acera FC-M361 48/38/28T - Black
Bottom BracketCartridge Bearing BB
PedalsAlloy pedal - Black
ChainKMC Z72 8spd Chain Grey/Brown
Components
Seat PostNorco Alloy 27.2mm - Black
Seat Post ClampAlloy
SaddleNorco MTB Sport - Black
Shifter CasingN/A
HeadsetZero Stack Headset w/15mm spacer
Headset SpacerN/A
Top CapN/A
StemNorco - Black
HandlebarNorco 25mm Riser - Black
GripsNorco Grip
Front BrakeShimano BR-M365 Hydraulic w/160mm Rotor
Rear BrakeShimano BR-M365 Hydraulic w/160mm Rotor
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversShimano BL-M365 - Black
Brake Cable CasingN/A
Brake RotorsN/A
XSSMLXL
Wheel_SizeWheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
Front Travel (mm)75mm75mm75mm75mm75mm
Rear Travel (mm)-----
STSeat tube length (centre to top)390430470510550
HAHead tube angle7070.5717171
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.173.773.372.972.5
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length550575600625650
HTHead tube length107.5115130140150
FLFork length (axle to crown)492492492492492
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-68-68-63-63-63
BBHBottom bracket height286286291291291
WBWheelbase10731088110611261147
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)455455455455455
FCFront Centre626642658679699
ReachReach374391408425442
StackStack618628639648658
SOHStand over height738762797820842
Crank Length170170175175175
Bar Width660660680680680