XFR 4 Forma

$769 CAD

Click bike to zoom

Bike Sizing Charts

Buy Local Now

Overview

The XFR Forma is for those who seek out adventure in the everyday. Fast, comfortable, and stable, the XFR Forma is perfect for commuters who live for shortcuts through the forest, or recreational riders who like to venture beyond the pavement. With multi-tread tires that roll fast on a variety of surfaces and a suspension fork that is ready to soak up any bumps encountered along the way, the XFR Forma is a versatile crossover bike that lets you define the path between two points.

Expect the unexpected. When pavement turns to pathway, we are ready. Our bikes offer us the versatility to choose our own routes — because sometimes the long way is more fun.

Technology

Specifications

Detailed SpecsCompare

Frameset

Frame

XFR Double Butted X6 w/CS Disc and Flip 

Fork

SR Suntour NVX 75mm 

Rear Shock

N/A 

Components

Seat Post

Alloy 27.2mm - Black 

Seat Post Clamp

Alloy 

Shifter Casing

N/A 

Saddle

Norco MTB Forma - Black 

Headset

Zero Stack Headset w/15mm spacer  

Headset Spacer

N/A 

Top Cap

N/A 

Stem

Alloy - Black 

Handlebar

Alloy 25mm Riser - Black 

Grips

Slim Forma Grip - Black 

Front Brake

Tektro Mechanical Disc w/160mm Rotor 

Chain Tensioner

N/A 

Rear Brake

Tektro Mechanical Disc w/160mm Rotor 

Brake Levers

Shimano Easy-Fire w/2-finger lever 

Brake Cable Casing

N/A 

Brake Rotors

N/A 

Wheels

Front Hub

Double Sealed Alloy Disc Hub - 32h - Black 

Front Hub Skewer

N/A 

Rear Hub

Double Sealed Alloy Disc Hub - 32h - Black 

Rear Hub Skewer

N/A 

Spokes/Nipples

Black stainless w/brass nipples 

Rims

Double wall alloy 700c x 32hole - Black 

Tires

Impac CrossPac 700x38c 

Tubes

N/A 

Drivetrain

Shifter Front

Shimano ST-EF500 Easy-Fire 24spd - Black 

Shifter Rear

Shimano ST-EF500 Easy-Fire 24spd - Black 

Front Derailleur

Shimano Altus FD-M191 

Rear Derailleur

Shimano Altus RD-M310 - Black 

Cassette

Shimano CS-HG200 12-32T 8speed 

Crankset

Shimano Altus FC-M171 48/38/28T - Black 

Bottom Bracket

Cartridge Bearing BB 

Pedals

Resin City - Black 

Chain

KMC Z72 8spd Chain Grey/Brown 

Specifications subject to change without notice.
Bike Sizing Charts

Geometry

Geometry Diagram
XXSXSSM
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c
Front Travel (mm)75mm75mm75mm75mm
Rear Travel (mm)----
STSeat tube length (centre to top)350390430470
HAHead tube angle69.57070.571
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length525550575600
HTHead tube length100107.5115130
FLFork length (axle to crown)492492492492
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-68-68-68-63
BBHBottom bracket height286286286291
WBWheelbase1057107310881106
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)455455455455
FCFront Centre611626642658
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.574.173.773.3
Reach356374391408
Stack607618628639
SOHStand over height705738762797
Crank Length170170170175
Bar Width620620640640
Stem Length----
Seatpost Length----

Unsure about bike fit and sizing? View our sizing charts