XFR 3

$949 CAD

Click bike to zoom

Bike Sizing Charts

Buy Local Now

Overview

The XFR is for those who seek out adventure in the everyday. Fast, comfortable, and stable, the XFR is perfect for commuters who live for shortcuts through the forest, or recreational riders who like to venture beyond the pavement. With multi-tread tires that roll fast on a variety of surfaces and a suspension fork that is ready to soak up any bumps encountered along the way, the XFR is a versatile crossover bike that lets you define the path between two points.

Expect the unexpected. When pavement turns to pathway, we are ready. Our bikes offer us the versatility to choose our own routes — because sometimes the long way is more fun.

Technology

Specifications

Detailed SpecsCompare

Frameset

Frame

XFR Double Butted X6 w/CS Disc and Flip 

Fork

SR Suntour NVX 75mm w/Hydraulic Lock-Out 

Rear Shock

N/A 

Components

Seat Post

Norco Alloy 27.2mm - Black 

Seat Post Clamp

Alloy 

Shifter Casing

N/A 

Saddle

Norco MTB Sport - Black 

Headset

Zero Stack Headset w/15mm spacer  

Headset Spacer

N/A 

Top Cap

N/A 

Stem

Norco - Black 

Handlebar

Norco 25mm Riser - Black 

Grips

Norco Grip 

Front Brake

Shimano BR-M365 Hydraulic w/160mm Rotor 

Chain Tensioner

N/A 

Rear Brake

Shimano BR-M365 Hydraulic w/160mm Rotor 

Brake Levers

Shimano BL-M365 - Black 

Brake Cable Casing

N/A 

Brake Rotors

N/A 

Wheels

Front Hub

Shimano CenterLock - Black 

Front Hub Skewer

N/A 

Rear Hub

Shimano CenterLock - Black 

Rear Hub Skewer

N/A 

Spokes/Nipples

Black stainless w/brass nipples 

Rims

Double wall alloy 700c x 32hole - Black 

Tires

Impac CrossPac 700x38c 

Tubes

N/A 

Drivetrain

Shifter Front

Shimano Altus SL-M310 24spd - Black 

Shifter Rear

Shimano Altus SL-M310 24spd - Black 

Front Derailleur

Shimano Altus FD-M191 

Rear Derailleur

Shimano Acera RD-M3000 Shadow 

Cassette

Shimano CS-HG200 12-32T 8speed 

Crankset

Shimano Acera FC-M361 48/38/28T - Black 

Bottom Bracket

Cartridge Bearing BB 

Pedals

Alloy pedal - Black 

Chain

KMC Z72 8spd Chain Grey/Brown 

Specifications subject to change without notice.
Bike Sizing Charts

Geometry

Geometry Diagram
XSSMLXL
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
Front Travel (mm)75mm75mm75mm75mm75mm
Rear Travel (mm)-----
STSeat tube length (centre to top)390430470510550
HAHead tube angle7070.5717171
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length550575600625650
HTHead tube length107.5115130140150
FLFork length (axle to crown)492492492492492
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-68-68-63-63-63
BBHBottom bracket height286286291291291
WBWheelbase10731088110611261147
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)455455455455455
FCFront Centre626642658679699
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.173.773.372.972.5
Reach374391408425442
Stack618628639648658
SOHStand over height738762797820842
Crank Length170170175175175
Bar Width660660680680680
Stem Length-----
Seatpost Length-----

Unsure about bike fit and sizing? View our sizing charts