Indie 3

$829 CAD

Click bike to zoom

Bike Sizing Charts

Buy Local Now

Overview

City streets are filled with unexpected obstacles, such as potholes, railway tracks and construction zones, that conspire to upset your ride at any moment. The Indie is designed to help modern cyclists navigate unexpected situations that otherwise make cycling in the city so exciting. Available in a variety of colours, every Indie looks right at home on the streets and delivers a fast, efficient and comfortable ride.

There is beauty in the concrete and the chaos. Find your rhythm in the ride, the streets and alleyways are your canvas.

Technology

Specifications

Detailed SpecsCompare

Frameset

Frame

Indie Double Butted Aluminum w/CS Disc 

Fork

Norco X-Over Alloy Straight Blade - Disc 

Rear Shock

N/A 

Components

Seat Post

Norco Alloy 27.2mm - Black 

Seat Post Clamp

Black alloy w/bolted clamp 

Shifter Casing

N/A 

Saddle

Norco Urban w/Reflective 

Headset

Internal FSA No.11N Semi-Cartridge 

Headset Spacer

N/A 

Top Cap

N/A 

Stem

Norco - Black 

Handlebar

Norco 25mm Riser - Black 

Grips

Urban Grip - Black 

Front Brake

Tektro HD-M285 Hydraulic Disc w/160mm Rotors 

Chain Tensioner

N/A 

Rear Brake

Tektro HD-M285 Hydraulic Disc w/160mm Rotors 

Brake Levers

Tektro HD-M285 Hydraulic Disc 

Brake Cable Casing

N/A 

Brake Rotors

N/A 

Wheels

Front Hub

Alloy Sealed Disc Hub 

Front Hub Skewer

N/A 

Rear Hub

Alloy Sealed Disc Hub 

Rear Hub Skewer

N/A 

Spokes/Nipples

Stainless Steel - Black 

Rims

Double Wall Alloy - Black 

Tires

Impac Streetpac 35c w/Reflex 

Tubes

N/A 

Drivetrain

Shifter Front

Shimano Altus SL-M310 24spd - Black 

Shifter Rear

Shimano Altus SL-M310 24spd - Black 

Front Derailleur

Shimano FD-TY710 

Rear Derailleur

Shimano Altus RD-M370 - Black 

Cassette

Shimano CS-HG200 12-32T 8spd 

Crankset

Shimano Altus FC-M311 48/38/28T black 

Bottom Bracket

Cartridge BB 

Pedals

City - Black 

Chain

KMC Z-72 

Specifications subject to change without notice.
Bike Sizing Charts

Geometry

Geometry Diagram
XSSMLXLXXL
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c
Front Travel (mm)------
Rear Travel (mm)------
STSeat tube length (centre to top)390430470510550590
HAHead tube angle70.570.570.571.571.571.5
TTHTheoretical (horz) top tube length540565590615640665
HTHead tube length135155175195215235
FLFork length (axle to crown)405405405405405405
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-65-65-65-65-65-65
BBHBottom bracket height289289289289289289
WBWheelbase104910701092110311231143
RCRear Centre (chainstay length)450450450450450450
FCFront Centre607629650661681701
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.173.773.372.972.572.1
Reach380395410423438452
Stack562581600623641660
SOHStand over height699720773799825851
Crank Length170170175175175175
Bar Width640640640640640640
Stem Length------
Seatpost Length------

Unsure about bike fit and sizing? View our sizing charts