Bicycle Archives

Looking for specs or geometry on an older Norco model? We keep bike information back to 2007. Select a year below to get started!

AresAurum 6.2Aurum 6.3Aurum C7.1Aurum C7.1 ENVEAurum C7.1 FramekitAurum C7.2Aurum C7.3Bigfoot 6.1Bigfoot 6.2Bigfoot 6.3Bigfoot EBlaster AluminumBlaster Aluminum 16BrigadeCabot 1Cabot 2ChargerCharger 24Charger 7.1Charger 7.2Charger 7.2 FormaCharger 7.3Charger 9.1Charger 9.2Charger 9.2 FormaCharger 9.3CitadelCitadel Step ThruCity GlideCity Glide 2 Speed AutoCity Glide 3IGH MixteCity Glide 7 SpeedCity Glide 7 Speed MixteCity Glide 8IGHCity Glide 8IGH MixteCity Glide GirlsCity Glide SSDaisy SteelDazzle SteelDetonatorDeviantDivaEliminator AluminumFBR 1FBR 2FBR 2 FormaFBR 3FBR 3 FormaFluid 4.3Fluid 4.3Fluid 6.2 FormaFluid 6.3Fluid 7.1Fluid 7.2Fluid 7.2 FormaFluid 7.3Fluid 9.1Fluid 9.2Fluid 9.3GlideGlide AlloyGroove AluminumHeartHornet AluminumIgnitor AluminumIndie 1Indie 2Indie 3Indie 3 FormaIndie 4Indie 4 FormaIndie IGH A-11Indie IGH A-8Indie IGH N-8Jasmine AluminumLil Missy SteelMagnumMalahatMalahat Step ThruMenace SteelMermaid SteelMighty Macho SteelNailNinja SteelOne25PlateauPlateau Step ThruRainbow 16Rainbow Girls Step ThruRampage 6.1Rampage 6.2Rampage FramekitRange A 7.1Range A 7.2Range A 7.2 PikeRange C 7.1Range C 7.1 FramekitRange C 7.2Range C 7.3Range C 7.3 FramekitRange C 7.4Revolver 7 SL FramekitRevolver 7 SL X01Revolver 7 SL XX1Revolver 7.1Revolver 7.2Revolver 7.3Revolver 9 SL FramekitRevolver 9 SL X01Revolver 9 SL XX1Revolver 9.1Revolver 9.2Revolver 9.3RideauRideau Step ThruRio VistaRio Vista Step ThruRise BMXRise BMX 20Run Bike Boys AirRun Bike Boys EvaRun Bike Girls AirRun Bike Girls EvaRyde 24Ryde 26SantiagoSantiago Step ThruSasquatchScorpion AluminumSearch 105Search S1Search S2Search S3Search UltegraSearch XRSiegeSight A 7.0Sight A 7.1Sight A 7.2Sight A 7.2 FormaSight C 7.1Sight C 7.1 FramekitSight C 7.2Sight C 7.3Sight C 7.3 FormaSight C 7.3 FramekitSight C 7.4Sparkle AluminumSparkle Aluminum 16Spice AlloyStorm 6.3 Step ThruStorm 7.1Storm 7.1 FormaStorm 7.2Storm 7.3Storm 9.1Storm 9.1 FormaStorm 9.2Storm 9.3Tactic 105Tactic RivalTactic SL ForceTactic SL FramekitTactic SL RedTactic SL Ultegra Di2Tactic Ultegra Di2Threshold 105Threshold A1Threshold A1 FormaThreshold A2Threshold A3Threshold SL Dura-Ace Di2Threshold SL FramekitThreshold SL UltegraThreshold SL Ultegra Di2Turbo Boys AluminumTwo50Two50 FramekitValence 105Valence 105 FormaValence A1Valence A1 FormaValence A2Valence A2 FormaValence A3Valence A3 FormaValence A4Valence A4 FormaValence SL Dura-AceValence SL FramekitValence SL UltegraValence SL Ultegra Di2Valence TiagraValence Tiagra FormaValence UltegraValence Ultegra Di2Valence Ultegra FormaVermontVermont Step-ThruVFR 1VFR 2VFR 2 FormaVFR 3VFR 3 FormaVFR 4VFR 4 FormaVFR Forma Step-ThruViper SteelVoltVoltage AluminumXFR 1XFR 2XFR 2 FormaXFR 3XFR 3 FormaXFR 4YorkvilleYorkville Step Thru

2015 // Tactic Rival

$2695 CAD/ $2255 USD

Part Number: 043080

SpecificationsGeometry
Frameset
FrameTactic Mid-Modulus Carbon
ForkTactic SL High-Modulus Full Carbon
Rear ShockN/A
Wheels
Front HubFulcrum Racing 5 Wide - Black
Front Hub SkewerN/A
Rear HubFulcrum Racing 5 Wide - Black
Rear Hub SkewerN/A
Spokes/NipplesFulcrum Racing 5 Wide - Black
RimsFulcrum Racing 5 Wide - Black
Front TireN/A
TubesN/A
Rear TireN/A
Drivetrain
Shifter FrontSram Rival 22
Shifter RearSram Rival 22
Front DerailleurSram Rival 22 Yaw
Rear DerailleurSram Rival 22
CassetteSram PG-1130 11speed 11-28T
CranksetSram Rival 22 PF30 52/36
Bottom BracketSram PressFit30
PedalsN/A
ChainSram CN-PC1130 11speed
Components
Seat PostNorco Composite 27.2 - UD Carbon w/Stealth
Seat Post ClampCustom Clamp - Black
Saddlefi'zi:k Strada - Black w/Red
Shifter CasingShift cable casing - White
HeadsetCane Creek 10-Series w/9mm Top Cover
Headset Spacer2x10mm - UD Carbon & 1x5mm - Black w/logo
Top CapAlloy w/Norco Shield Logo - Black
StemNorco - Black w/Red
HandlebarEaston EA30 - Black
Gripsfi'zi:k Microtex SuperLight - Red
Front BrakeSram Rival
Rear BrakeSram Rival
Chain TensionerN/A
Brake LeversSram Rival 22
Brake Cable CasingBrake cable casing - White
Brake RotorsN/A
4850.55355.55860.5
Front TravelN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear TravelN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
STSeat tube length459484509534559584
HAHead tube Angle71.572.572.757373.2573.5
ESAEffective seat tube angle74.57473.7573.573.2573
ASAActual seat tube angle------
TTHTheoretical top tube length, horizontal515530545560577.5595
TTAActual top tube length------
HTHead tube length110120135150170190
FLFork length372372372372372372
BBRBottom bracket rise/drop-70-70-70-70-70-70
BBHBottom bracket height270270270270270270
WBWheelbase96796998099210051017
RCRear Centre405405405407.5407.5407.5
FCFront Centre573574585595608620
ReachReach373379387395404413
StackStack514527542557577597
SOHStand over height735752770789810831